- Spain
- Valencian Community
- L'Alfas del Pi
- El Tossalet
- Cottage Rentals
El Tossalet Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in El Tossalet - We found 4 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Bedding/Linens
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
About El Tossalet Cottage Rentals on Stay 30
Searching for cottages to rent near El Tossalet? Stay 30 features more than 4 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in El Tossalet have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Stay 30’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in El Tossalet.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Stay 30’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Stay 30 boasts of 4 holiday cottages and places to stay in El Tossalet. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Stay 30-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About El Tossalet Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in El Tossalet?
There are a lot of options in El Tossalet. If you plan on staying in the El Tossalet area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in El Tossalet:
- HR PARADISE RESIDENCIAL LOIX
- Benidorm. Private villa with pool & air conditioning. Sleeps up to 25.
- 🌞 Spacious 3-room apartment in a luxury building, 150m beach, internet🌞
- First line in Altea, 4 p close to everything with pleasant sea views.
- Super Location. Sea at 70m, Beach 300m, Wifi, Aircon, BBQ, 3 Gen Family, Party
- Double Room with Shared Bathroom and Shared Communal Areas R4
- Porta Nova Suites Altea - Adults Only
- EXTRAORDINARY PENTHOUSE 150m2 + TERRACE 100m2 -Located near everything- wifi
- Magnificent Villa in Alfaz. September discount € 1600/week.
- Delightful Apartment, Altea, Spain
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in El Tossalet?
The average cost for a cottage rental in El Tossalet is $212 per night. Stay30 has a wide list of great cottages near El Tossalet that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in El Tossalet that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in El Tossalet that allow you to bring your pet:
- Wonderful Views Terrace 3BR Cottage - BBQ - AC
- Mediterranean House in old quarter of Altea, Spain. Spectacular terrace
- WONDERFUL FULLY RENOVATED TOWN HOUSE PERFECT LOCATION IN THE OLD TOWN NEAR BEACH
- The Stone House, Altea Old Town by Sonneil Rentals
- Beach front line penthouse in Altea
- Casa Los Yayos by Nomad Stays
- EXTRAORDINARY PENTHOUSE 150m2 + TERRACE 100m2 -Located near everything- wifi
- Albir Resort
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in El Tossalet on Stay30
Do you have any rental cottages in El Tossalet that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in El Tossalet to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in El Tossalet that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Stay30 shows that there are Over 4 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the El Tossalet area along with other great amenities.